Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2010 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
Finally, a real corps membership database.
Not just for one corps, but all of them!
Sign Up
See which corps are represented
Featured Historical Contest 2000 Chicopee MA
Featured Corps for Thursday November 26, 2015:
Guelph Royalaires Guelph, ON
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1932 Did you march Guelph Royalaires?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: North Star/Royalaires, 11th Firld Regiment Royal Canadian ArtilleryTrumpet Band
1987 Repertoire

Position: 14
Score: 74.7

You're Still a Young Man by Castillo, Emilio; Kupka, Stephen on Tower of Power
The Flintstones by Goodwin, Joyce Amazon   on Toon Tunes: 50 Favorite Classics
La Fiesta by Corea, Chick Amazon   on Maynard Ferguson - Chameleon
No Tell Lover by Cetera, Peter Amazon   on Chicago - Hot Streets
Beginnings by Lamm, Robert Amazon   on Chicago Transit Authority (1st LP)
Recent Featured Corps Night Storm Colt Cadets Legends Carolina Gold Johnson AL Post #525 Marion Glory Cadets
Up Next Impulse
on Friday November 27
Central Wisconsin Zephyrs
on Saturday November 28
Sunset Regiment
on Sunday November 29

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog
Diceman Drum Corps Radio
Senior Corps History Site
Preserve Our Corps Memories - thousands of restored corps recordings available to make custom CDs. Fleetwood CDs also available.
Drum Corps Miniatures - Collectable drum corps figures
The Brass Shop - Mobile Intensive Care for Musical Instrument Repair
Sign up for the corpsreps.com featured corps mailing list so you'll know when your favorite corps will be featured.
Browse our song listings
Moe Knox tribute page at corpsreps.com
Recommended Reading
The Lorin Solo
A novel by Chuck Edwards - A bittersweet love story that develops under the coverlet of the Concord Blue Devils Drum and Bugle Corps competitive year 1986 and continues to this day in a unique and sentimental way.
Not for the Faint of Heart
The book about Vanguard everybody's talking about! - Any person who has accomplished a dream knows that there is a price to pay to attain that goal. Sometimes getting there is not what you thought it might be. Sometimes you emerge on the other side as a completely different person.
Green Machine Book
Building the Green Machine is the biography of corps founder Don Warren and a comprehensive history of the Cavaliers.

What are people saying about corpsreps.com?
This continually improves. Your lookup is one of the best I've seen. Speed is excellent. Ready for a "science project"?

Cross your listings to a recording database. I know it would be one helluva undertaking but .... Imagine people being able to go to a record store and find/request this music!!

This site was created by Chris Maher, who marched with the Westchester (NY) Horizons in the early 70s.

Senior corps information was compiled and is maintained by Ron Allard who marched with Utica Executives Senior Corps, Utica Royaleers Junior Corps and St. Joes of Batavia.

Historical corps pictures are maintained by Wayne Duesterbeck, who marched from the late 50s through the 60s with Eau Claire Scouts, Eau Claire Boys, Blue Stars and Minnesota Brass, Inc

Current scores are maintained by Chris Green. Chris has taught, consulted, and performed with various DCI, DCA and DCUK organizations as well as helping to found several organizations. He is currently the Corps Director for Forte.

Historical scores are maintained by Michael Cahill. Michael marched in the Drum Line with the Pittsfield, Mass. Monarchs from 1961 to 1966. He married the Monarchs Color Guard Captain in 1969.

corpsreps.com contains an extensive drum corps history database, consisting of scores, repertoires, written histories, pictures and member listings. The information contained on the site is continually updated. If you have information to contribute, please contact us. We are always grateful for more information.
Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.